Dr. Lalit Gupta
Dr. Lalit Gupta

Dr. Lalit Gupta

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 41 years
  • Graduation year: 1980
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1952341968

Dr. Lalit Gupta M.D.

Psychiatrist

He is located at 1830 State Highway 9 in Decorah, IA 52101. Can help patients with the following: Dementia, Insomnia, Mental Illness, Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD), Phobias, Sleepwalking. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1952341968. Appointment can be made via the phone number (563) 382-3140. He is affiliated with 4 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Lalit Gupta, being an psychiatrist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Lalit Gupta.

  • Amnesia
  • Anorexia Nervosa
  • Antisocial Personality Disorder (ASPD)
  • Anxiety
  • Aphasia
  • Asperger Syndrome (AS)
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Avoidant Personality Disorder
  • Binge Eating Disorder
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Body Dysmorphic Disorder (BDD)
  • Borderline Personality Disorder (BPD)
  • Bulimia Nervosa
  • Dementia
  • Depression
  • Dissociative Fugue
  • Dissociative Identity Disorder
  • Drug Abuse
  • Eating Disorder
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • Grief
  • Hypersomnia
  • Insomnia
  • Isolation
  • Learning Disability
  • Mental Illness
  • Mood Disorders
  • Munchausen Syndrome
  • Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD)
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Panic Disorder
  • Persistent Depressive Disorder
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phobias
  • Postpartum Depression (PPD)
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Psychotic Disorder
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • Schizoaffective Disorder
  • Schizophrenia
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Sleepwalking
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stress
  • Tardive Dyskinesia
  • Tics
  • Trauma
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Procedures Performed by Dr. Lalit Gupta

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Lalit Gupta is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Psychiatry .

Bills through: Gundersen Clinic Ltd

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1980

Affiliated practices

Team Rehab
516 Montgomery Street
Decorah, 52101 IA
(563) 382-4770
Lifestyle Medical Group
405 South Highway 44 76
Caledonia, 55921 MN
(507) 725-8883
Gundersen Clinic
1140 Main Street
La Crosse, 54601 WI
(608) 782-9622
Gundersen Clinic
1830 State Highway 9
Decorah, 52101 IA
(608) 782-7300

Looking for more Psychiatrists?

Here are psychiatrists in Iowa you may want to explore.

Dr. Taniya Pradhan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1001 Pennsylvania Avenue Ottumwa, 52501, IA
Dr. Charles E. Murphy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1251 West Cedar Loop Cherokee, 51012, IA
Dr. Walter Mogeni
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1801 Hickman Road Des Moines, 50314, IA
Dr. Shannon Kathleen Lindley
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1111 Duff Avenue Ames, 50010, IA
Dr. Gaylord Carl Nordine
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 207 1701 22nd Street West Des Moines, 50266, IA
Dr. Elaine Himadi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 Hawkins Drive Iowa City, 52242, IA
Dr. Jacob N. Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1026 A Avenue Northeast Cedar Rapids, 52402, IA
Dr. Stewart A. Fern
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1251 West Cedar Loop Cherokee, 51012, IA
Dr. Leonard S. Richards
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 408 1301 Pennsylvania Avenue Des Moines, 50316, IA
Dr. Isabelle Perez-Conde
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Broadlawns Medical Center 1801 Hickman Road Des Moines, 50314, IA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Lalit Gupta treat?

Dr. Lalit Gupta provides treatment for Dementia, Insomnia, Mental Illness, Narcissistic Personality Disorder (NPD), Phobias, Sleepwalking. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Lalit Gupta have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Lalit Gupta is affiliated with Team Rehab. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Lalit Gupta?

Dr. Lalit Gupta's office is located at 1830 State Highway 9 in Decorah, IA 52101.